October Leaderboard
We’re giving $15,000 to animal rescues this month, and YOU decide who gets it. Every DogDog search is a vote.
Contest ends in
05Days
:07Hours
:13Min
Places 1–10$1,000 eacheach · $10,000 total
Places 11–30$250 eacheach · $5,000 split by searches
October total$15,000to rescues · you decide who gets it


PR Rescue Angels
21,164 votes2nd
$1,000
Justice for Samson
22,603 votes1st
$1,000
Rescue Coop
20,047 votes3rd
$1,000Top 10 · $1,000 eachPlaces 1–10 by votes
1
Justice for Samson22,603 votes$1,0002
PR Rescue Angels21,164 votes$1,0003
Rescue Coop20,047 votes$1,0004
Ozarks Pet Rescue19,037 votes$1,0005
Missing Link Rescue18,764 votes$1,0006BBeagles and Friends Forever Rescue & Sanctuary16,341 votes$1,000
7
Mebo’s Animal Rescue14,089 votes$1,0008GGateway Pet Guardians13,950 votes$1,000
9
Noah Project11,635 votes$1,00010
Happy Tails Animal Rescue10,179 votes$1,000Places 11–30 · $250 eachThe next 20 by searches split $5,000
11
Leann’s Animal Rescue6,737 votes$25012SSouth Georgia Animal Services5,468 votes$250
13
Huntington Cabell Wayne Animal Shelter5,331 votes$25014
Bali Aid - Lovina Animal Welfare3,081 votes$25015
Coco's Heart Dog Rescue3,068 votes$25016
ARNO: Animal Rescue New Orleans2,976 votes$25017GGenesee County Animal Shelter (NY)2,631 votes$250
18
3 Eye Blind Animal Rescue1,865 votes$25019
Layla's Heart Ranch and Rescue1,752 votes$25020
The Herd House1,597 votes$25021
Furever Homes Dog Rescue of SETX1,410 votes$2502222nd Chance 4 Life Rescue1,346 votes$250
23
Angel City Pit Bulls1,158 votes$25024
Champs Chance Inc930 votes$25025
Rescue to the Max: Max’s Legacy Inc.889 votes$25026
Animal SOS Sri Lanka803 votes$25027
Expedition Ola799 votes$25028BBarkin Dogs Rescue761 votes$250
29SSecond Chances Animal Rescue - Pontotoc, MS658 votes$250
30HHumane Society for Boone County657 votes$250
Past winners










$250 winners The next 20 by searches
3 Eye Blind Animal Rescue$250
3 Hearts 4 Paws Animal Rescue$250
716 PAWS Rescue (Promoting Animal Welfare and Safety)$250
Abby’s Angels Animal Haven$250
ASPCA$250
Champs Chance Inc$250
Daisy's Dane Sanctuary$250
Expedition Ola$250
Fort Worth Abandoned Animal Alliance$250
Great Pyrenees Rescue Society$250
Huntington Cabell Wayne Animal Shelter$250
Layla's Heart Ranch and Rescue$250
Noah Project$250
Pennington County Humane Society$250
PR Rescue Angels$250
Special Pals$250
Taffy’s Touch Senior Dog Rescue$250
The Asher House$250
The Herd House$250
Two Black Dogs Foundation$250No September 2026 winner matches that search.
Leaderboard results are unofficial and may not reflect recent verified activity. Standings are copied from dogdog.org/leaderboard several times a day. Vote totals may decrease as invalid, automated, repetitive, or non-genuine activity is identified and removed, as described in the Contest Rules. Official results will be announced approximately one week after the contest ends.